830 Mountain Home Rd Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $2,735,181
Studio
--
Bath
76,122
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Mountain Home Rd, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $2,735,181, approximately $35 per square foot. 830 Mountain Home Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Ipg Holdco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,832,051
Interest Rate
2.39%
Estimated Equity
-$5,096,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Weitzel Robert L and Weitzel Robert
Bought by
Anytime Storage Of Sinking Spring Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $456,551 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anytime Storage Of Sinking Spring 1 Llc | $2,237,184 | Penn Bridge Land Abstract Co | |
| Anytime Storage Of Sinking Spring Llc | $1,300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anytime Storage Of Sinking Spring 1 Llc | $12,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,751 | $1,165,200 | $158,200 | $1,007,000 |
| 2024 | $54,334 | $1,165,200 | $158,200 | $1,007,000 |
| 2023 | $52,566 | $1,165,200 | $158,200 | $1,007,000 |
| 2022 | $51,248 | $1,165,200 | $158,200 | $1,007,000 |
| 2021 | $49,273 | $1,165,200 | $158,200 | $1,007,000 |
| 2020 | $49,273 | $1,165,200 | $158,200 | $1,007,000 |
| 2019 | $44,008 | $1,056,700 | $158,200 | $898,500 |
| 2018 | $43,258 | $1,056,700 | $158,200 | $898,500 |
| 2017 | $42,598 | $1,056,700 | $158,200 | $898,500 |
| 2016 | $15,157 | $1,052,700 | $158,200 | $894,500 |
| 2015 | $15,157 | $1,052,700 | $158,200 | $894,500 |
| 2014 | $15,157 | $1,052,700 | $158,200 | $894,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map