Estimated Value: $109,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 N Union St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $137,037, approximately $74 per square foot. 830 N Union St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Driscoll Joseph P and Driscoll Kathleen L
Bought by
Cooper Jessica M and Driscoll Megan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Driscoll Anne N and Driscoll William J
Bought by
Driscoll Joseph P and Driscoll Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jessica M | -- | None Available | |
| Driscoll Joseph P | $30,000 | Gerardus A Backhaus | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $5,700 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map