830 N Wilson Ave Unit Lot2 Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $312,193
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 N Wilson Ave Unit Lot2, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $293,798, approximately $139 per square foot. 830 N Wilson Ave Unit Lot2 is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School, Lakeside Christian Academy, and Rowan County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Mendelsohn Howard and Mendelsohn Sheri Lee
Bought by
Rickard Amanda May and Akers Aaron I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$219,109
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Lemaster James C and Lemaster Tonya
Bought by
Mendelsohn Howard and Mendelsohn Sheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
James C James C and Lemaster Tonya
Bought by
Lemaster James C and Lemaster Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard Amanda May | $235,000 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Mendelsohn Howard | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemaster James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickard Amanda May | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $221,370 | $220,870 | $500 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $221,370 | $220,870 | $500 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $221,370 | $220,870 | $500 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $221,370 | $220,870 | $500 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $221,817 | $221,317 | $500 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $250,020 | $50,000 | $200,020 |
| 2019 | $912 | $161,460 | $23,960 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $924 | $161,460 | $23,960 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $145,360 | $145,360 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,450 | $139,450 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $139,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $139,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map