830 Oak St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $237,278 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,059
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Oak St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $259,070. 830 Oak St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Brenton Marion J
Bought by
Castillo Ludivina Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Ludivina Garcia | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $193,500 | $19,500 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $193,500 | $19,500 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $128,800 | $17,700 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $113,900 | $17,600 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $113,900 | $17,600 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $113,900 | $17,600 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $113,900 | $17,600 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $113,900 | $17,600 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map