830 Park Dr Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $350,055 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Park Dr, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $399,514, approximately $139 per square foot. 830 Park Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Ironwood Llc
Bought by
Hupfer James G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Graves Barbara S
Bought by
Ironwood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Graves Barbara S
Bought by
Graves Barbara S and Graves Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupfer James G | $399,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Ironwood Llc | $399,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Graves Barbara S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hupfer James G | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $18,026 | $4,389 | $13,637 |
| 2024 | $6,967 | $18,026 | $4,389 | $13,637 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $18,026 | $4,389 | $13,637 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $12,002 | $3,791 | $8,211 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $12,001 | $3,790 | $8,211 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $12,001 | $3,790 | $8,211 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $12,906 | $3,391 | $9,515 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $12,906 | $3,391 | $9,515 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $12,906 | $3,391 | $9,515 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $11,500 | $2,992 | $8,508 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $12,089 | $2,992 | $9,097 |
| 2014 | $5,641 | $12,089 | $2,992 | $9,097 |
| 2013 | $5,209 | $12,216 | $2,992 | $9,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map