830 Pine Tree Ln Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Pine Tree Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $337,102, approximately $288 per square foot. 830 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Edgar Road Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Mahoney Ann C
Bought by
Ann C Mahoney Revocable Living Trust and Mahoney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann C Mahoney Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $58,030 | $31,200 | $26,830 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $51,130 | $24,950 | $26,180 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $51,130 | $24,950 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $44,290 | $21,850 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $44,290 | $21,850 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $44,150 | $24,850 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $44,150 | $24,850 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $38,610 | $15,580 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $38,610 | $15,580 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $32,590 | $10,910 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $32,590 | $10,910 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $31,580 | $9,820 | $21,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map