830 Pine Way Dr Columbus, OH 43085
Slate Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Pine Way Dr, Columbus, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $188,639, approximately $231 per square foot. 830 Pine Way Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1988
Bought by
Berry Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Lynne | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $51,700 | $14,350 | $37,350 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $51,700 | $14,350 | $37,350 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $51,695 | $14,350 | $37,345 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $35,140 | $4,410 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $35,140 | $4,410 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $35,140 | $4,410 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $29,300 | $3,680 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $29,300 | $3,680 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $29,300 | $3,680 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $21,700 | $3,780 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $21,700 | $3,780 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $21,700 | $3,780 | $17,920 |
| 2013 | $876 | $24,115 | $4,200 | $19,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map