830 Pryor Dr Arlington, TX 76001
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,726 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Pryor Dr, Arlington, TX 76001 and is currently estimated at $303,682, approximately $178 per square foot. 830 Pryor Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including D.P. Morris Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $254,800 | $55,000 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $280,000 | $55,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $285,000 | $55,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $258,612 | $40,000 | $218,612 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $187,911 | $40,000 | $147,911 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $187,911 | $40,000 | $147,911 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $187,911 | $40,000 | $147,911 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $157,457 | $40,000 | $117,457 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $159,717 | $25,000 | $134,717 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $147,661 | $25,000 | $122,661 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $118,300 | $24,000 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $118,300 | $24,000 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map