NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $395,709

3 Beds
1 Bath
944 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2012

Last sale price $30,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of August 2014

Beautiful updated home with new kitchen, bathrooms, fresh paint, nice flooring, lots of shade trees and plenty of space for you and your family. Come and make this your home sweet home. House has a 1/1 in the back for rent as well.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brandon Niemela

Luxe IQ Group License #3263451 Listed on: 07/28/2014

Luxe IQ Group

Last Renter's Agent

Jimmy Middleton

Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC License #3286967

Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Lake Worth Town Of In Pb 2 Pgs 29 To 40 Inc Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,095
  • Property Available on 7/29/14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38434421152410010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2014-07-29
  • Security Deposit: 1095.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Take I-95 to 6th Avenue South and go East to S. B Street - make a Right and house is on corner of S. B Street and 9th Avenue South.
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 944.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 38434421152410010
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Rent $1,150 +9.5% --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Sold $30,000 -50.0% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2011 06/02/11 For Sale $60,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,876 $189,894 -- --
2024 $5,876 $172,631 -- --
2023 $5,447 $156,937 $0 $0
2022 $5,066 $142,670 $0 $0
2021 $4,477 $193,768 $69,000 $124,768
2020 $4,298 $193,119 $69,000 $124,119
2019 $3,938 $165,320 $46,000 $119,320
2018 $3,625 $156,976 $45,864 $111,112
2017 $3,278 $124,111 $32,760 $91,351
2016 $3,032 $80,533 $0 $0
2015 $2,785 $73,212 $0 $0
2014 $2,570 $66,556 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10060163

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 38-43-44-21-15-241-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.