830 S Dobson Rd Unit 76 Mesa, AZ 85202
West Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $235,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
140
Sq Ft
$1,534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 S Dobson Rd Unit 76, Mesa, AZ 85202 and is currently estimated at $214,708, approximately $1,533 per square foot. 830 S Dobson Rd Unit 76 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Mcgee Marcelle
Bought by
Mcgee Marcelle Marie and The Marcelle And Company Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$115,204
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Hatch Britt
Bought by
Mcgee Marcelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$115,204
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Hatch Miranda and Hatch Brit
Bought by
Hatch Brit
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Bagley John K and Begley Luella
Bought by
Corporation Of Presiding Bishop Of Chr O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Bagley Errol and Bagley Elaine
Bought by
Bagley John K and Bagley Luella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property