Seller's Agent in 2024
Renea Frizzell
Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC
(417) 773-6063
6 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $190,122
Large home, small price! You do not want to miss out on the opportunity to get into this home! Boasting 5 bedrooms this home is perfect for those needing more space! 4 bed rooms are located upstairs with a bathroom! Please call listing agent to set up your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC License #2018006177 Listed on: 11/15/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Hosack
Stone Creek Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| En Vestments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| En Vestments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eagle Properties And Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lander Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| U S Homes Unlimited Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Dtag Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lander Matthew | $53,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Dtag Inc | $61,403 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Sale | $99,900 | +234.1% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $29,900 | +10.7% | $14 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | For Sale | $27,000 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $15,050 | $3,800 | $11,250 |
| 2024 | $648 | $12,070 | $2,150 | $9,920 |
| 2023 | $644 | $12,070 | $2,150 | $9,920 |
| 2022 | $631 | $11,560 | $2,150 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $631 | $11,560 | $2,150 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $634 | $11,100 | $2,150 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $616 | $11,100 | $2,150 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $587 | $10,590 | $2,150 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $582 | $9,750 | $2,150 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $534 | $9,750 | $2,150 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $530 | $9,750 | $2,150 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $610 | $11,160 | $2,150 | $9,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Renea Frizzell
Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC
(417) 773-6063
6 in this area
201 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jonathan Hosack
Stone Creek Realty, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2024
somo.rets.somo.512006446
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Toni Ellers
Express Realty Services
(417) 849-1555
7 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.512007460
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
F
Seller's Agent in 2014
Frank Lorenz
Southwest Missouri Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60282097
APN: 13-23-417-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.