830 S Floral Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 S Floral Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $188,842, approximately $211 per square foot. 830 S Floral Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Miller Barbara
Bought by
Miller Barbara and Miller Brian Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Barbara | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $33,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $321 | $32,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $31,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $286 | $30,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $29,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174 | $29,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $27,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $27,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $26,805 | $0 | $0 |