830 S Hampton Rd Unit C Dallas, TX 75208
Winnetka Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 830 S Hampton Rd Unit C, Dallas, TX 75208. 830 S Hampton Rd Unit C is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lida Hooe Elementary School, W.E. Greiner Exploratory Arts Academy, and Sunset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Gerald Tee
Bought by
Lomax Edwin G and Lomax Chrstine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomax Edwin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lomax Edwin G | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $169,920 | $49,130 | $120,790 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $169,920 | $49,130 | $120,790 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $169,920 | $49,130 | $120,790 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $151,340 | $49,130 | $102,210 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $151,340 | $49,130 | $102,210 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $151,340 | $49,130 | $102,210 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $137,320 | $49,130 | $88,190 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $124,800 | $49,130 | $75,670 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $106,830 | $49,130 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $106,830 | $49,130 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $106,830 | $49,130 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $106,830 | $49,130 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map