830 Sara Dr Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $753,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,361
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Sara Dr, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $616,176, approximately $141 per square foot. 830 Sara Dr is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Whetstone Richard J and Whetstone Laurie A
Bought by
Given Janelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,835
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Drennen Jeffrey L and Drennen Stacey S
Bought by
Whetstone Richard J and Whetstone Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Yoder Ernie
Bought by
Drennen Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Albert William J Jlrs
Bought by
Yoder Ernie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Skelton James R
Bought by
Albert William J Jlrs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Albert William J
Bought by
Skelton James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Bought by
Albert William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Bought by
Olinger Clifford I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Given Janelle L | $3,500 | Coshocton County Title Llc | |
| Whetstone Richard J | $395,000 | Coshocton County Title Llc | |
| Drennen Jeffrey L | $325,000 | -- | |
| Drennen Jeffrey L Jlrs | $325,000 | -- | |
| Yoder Ernie | $40,800 | -- | |
| Albert William J Jlrs | -- | -- | |
| Skelton James R | $43,000 | -- | |
| Albert William J | -- | -- | |
| Olinger Clifford I | $40,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Given Janelle L | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whetstone Richard J | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,756 | $195,110 | $37,980 | $157,130 |
| 2024 | $8,063 | $195,110 | $37,980 | $157,130 |
| 2023 | $8,063 | $154,435 | $26,562 | $127,873 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $154,435 | $26,562 | $127,873 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $154,435 | $26,562 | $127,873 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $136,035 | $25,911 | $110,124 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $136,035 | $25,911 | $110,124 |
| 2018 | $6,567 | $136,035 | $25,911 | $110,124 |
| 2017 | $6,332 | $123,641 | $23,093 | $100,548 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $123,641 | $23,093 | $100,548 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $123,641 | $23,093 | $100,548 |
| 2014 | $5,366 | $117,929 | $24,493 | $93,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map