830 SE 10th Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $826,030
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 SE 10th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $698,758, approximately $504 per square foot. 830 SE 10th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Medel Misael
Bought by
Brau Lisbet and Medel Hisael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Braw Lisbet
Bought by
Medel Hisael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Blue Cove Holdings Llc
Bought by
Medel Misael and Brau Lisbet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,099
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Alvarez Ismael Lorenzo
Bought by
Blue Cove Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Romero Javier J and Romero Clara I
Bought by
Alvarez Ismael Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Torrado Manuel and Torrado Nirya
Bought by
Romero Javier Joel and Romero Clara Isora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property