830 Section Line Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $394,765 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,039
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Section Line Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $476,941, approximately $233 per square foot. 830 Section Line Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $190,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $184,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $179,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $174,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $169,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $164,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $159,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $154,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $150,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $145,974 | $44,670 | $101,304 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $141,723 | $43,369 | $98,354 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $137,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map