830 Springfield Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $694,117 - $989,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,388
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Springfield Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $911,029, approximately $381 per square foot. 830 Springfield Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School and St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Ferguson Stephen
Bought by
Assaf Francis and Assaf Sapphire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$155,410
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$755,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Santiago Betty Ann
Bought by
Ferguson Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Arduengo Ricardo and Santiago Betty Ann
Bought by
Santiago Betty Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assaf Francis | $450,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Stephen M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Santiago Betty Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assaf Francis | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Stephen M | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,561 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $14,321 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $14,321 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $14,203 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $14,140 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $14,095 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $14,005 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $13,752 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $13,279 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $12,796 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $12,461 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $12,205 | $214,800 | $81,500 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map