830 Stanley St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $878,487
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,469
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Stanley St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $854,622, approximately $246 per square foot. 830 Stanley St is a home with nearby schools including Chuck & Cindy Stuber Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Darrell L and Kirschke-Johnson Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,884
Outstanding Balance
$333,670
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Darrell L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Darrell L | $368,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,564 | $809,314 | $209,206 | $600,108 |
| 2024 | $15,564 | $798,954 | $209,206 | $589,748 |
| 2023 | $17,310 | $884,527 | $209,206 | $675,321 |
| 2022 | $14,039 | $646,809 | $127,343 | $519,466 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $76,406 | $76,406 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map