830 Thru Dr Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $171,431 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Thru Dr, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $187,358, approximately $116 per square foot. 830 Thru Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Wells Michael Edward and Wells Hazel Delane
Bought by
Elkins Dana Denise and Elkins Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,538
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$151,820
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Dana Denise | $15,722 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elkins Dana Denise | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,700 | $38,000 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $526 | $90,700 | $22,000 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $526 | $90,700 | $22,000 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $526 | $90,700 | $22,000 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $526 | $90,700 | $22,000 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $526 | $90,700 | $22,000 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map