830 W Summit Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Flagstaff Townsite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,529 - $722,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
245
Sq Ft
$2,634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 W Summit Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $645,382, approximately $2,634 per square foot. 830 W Summit Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Haven Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Sterling Trust Company
Bought by
Webber Charles C and Burkhardt Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$138,149
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Powers Lawrence E and Powers Judith A
Bought by
Sterling Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Charles C | $212,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Sterling Trust Co | $510,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History