830 Walnut Creek Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Walnut Creek Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $308,585, approximately $226 per square foot. 830 Walnut Creek Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Talbott & Walker Llc A Virginia Limited
Bought by
Haar Bradley T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,790
Outstanding Balance
$118,143
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$190,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Melissa Y
Bought by
Talbott And Walker Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haar Bradley T | $21,000 | Attorney | |
| Talbott And Walker Llc | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haar Bradley T | $146,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $262,400 | $24,000 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $262,400 | $24,000 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $262,400 | $24,000 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $173,500 | $24,000 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $173,500 | $24,000 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $173,500 | $24,000 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $173,500 | $24,000 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $173,500 | $24,000 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $124 | $173,500 | $24,000 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $124 | $94,500 | $24,000 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $124 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map