830 Warder Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $329,039 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Warder Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $391,760, approximately $259 per square foot. 830 Warder Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Fjr Benson August and Fjr Ann Lois
Bought by
Carpenter L Craig and Carpenter Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Outstanding Balance
$55,823
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$335,937
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter L Craig | $185,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter L Craig | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter L Craig | $157,250 | |
| Closed | Carpenter L Craig | $157,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $62,000 | $27,130 | $34,870 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $53,450 | $23,260 | $30,190 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $53,450 | $23,260 | $30,190 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $46,990 | $23,260 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $46,990 | $23,260 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $44,290 | $19,950 | $24,340 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $44,290 | $19,950 | $24,340 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $37,210 | $12,810 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $39,140 | $7,680 | $31,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map