NOT LISTED FOR SALE

830 Wilma Ave Radcliff, KY 40160

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,784 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $290,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,702 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Privacy Fence

About This Home

As of May 2025

At home feeling the moment you walk in the front door!! Spacious family room. Beautiful white cabinets with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances in the MAIN kitchen. Recessed lighting throughout. Ceiling fans in every bedroom! In addition to a nice large laundry room, the finished walkout basement has a half bath, kitchenette and an amazing open area for a home office, fitness room and additional family room!! The back yard is fully fenced with privacy fencing, large deck, out building, separately fenced in playground and fire pit. Large attached garage is currently used as a shop. The Bench and attached shelving to remain! Steps away from local schools!! This is truly a MUST SEE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alana Doll

KY Homes and Farms Real Estate License #240875 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Ellington

Kevin Martin Realty License #209549

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161-10-02-036
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: PEARMAN MANOR
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1392.0

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1392.0
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.32
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry Front, Driveway
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • Garageparkingdriveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 161-10-02-036

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Lot: 36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Stivers Andrew and Stivers Shelby
Bought by
Curry Jeffrey Demetrius and Bowling Curry Deborah
Seller's Agent
Alana Doll
KY Homes and Farms Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Ellington
Kevin Martin Realty
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.75%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$288,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.61%
Original Mortgage
$296,235
Outstanding Balance
$295,222
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,916

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2021
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2018
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
List Price
$177,000
Sold Price
$177,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$180,805
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curry Jeffrey Demetrius $290,000 Metro Title
Curry Jeffrey Demetrius $290,000 Metro Title
Stivers Andrew $210,000 Bluegrass Land Title Llc
Gibson Monique $177,000 --
Ashley Joseph $82,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curry Jeffrey Demetrius $296,235
Closed Curry Jeffrey Demetrius $296,235
Previous Owner Stivers Andrew $199,500
Previous Owner Gibson Monique $180,805
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $290,000 +1.8% $104 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $285,000 +35.7% $102 / Sq Ft
03/21/2021 03/21/21 Sold $210,000 +2.4% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 For Sale $205,000 +15.8% $74 / Sq Ft
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Sold $177,000 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2018 07/22/18 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Sale $177,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,972 $210,000 $18,000 $192,000
2024 $1,969 $210,000 $18,000 $192,000
2023 $303 $210,000 $15,200 $194,800
2022 $1,988 $210,000 $15,200 $194,800
2021 $1,916 $177,000 $15,200 $161,800
2020 $1,934 $177,000 $15,200 $161,800
2019 $276 $177,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,070 $100,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,065 $100,000 $0 $0
2016 $192 $123,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,040 $119,100 $0 $0
2012 -- $119,100 $0 $0

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1683044

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 161-10-02-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.