8300 97th St Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,463,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 97th St, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $1,212,967, approximately $428 per square foot. 8300 97th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Wilhelm Terra and Wilhelm Jesse
Bought by
Sturtevant Christopher and Tomic Sladjana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Amin Sachin and Amin Sachin
Bought by
Wilhelm Terra and Wilhelm Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Lake Seminole Park Trails Inc
Bought by
Amin Sachin and Amin Digisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturtevant Christopher | $806,600 | Attorney | |
| Wilhelm Terra | $365,000 | National Title And Closing S | |
| Amin Sachin | $149,900 | Accu Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Terra | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,598 | $1,294,437 | $118,012 | $1,176,425 |
| 2024 | $14,480 | $1,083,462 | $154,006 | $929,456 |
| 2023 | $14,480 | $985,127 | $164,847 | $820,280 |
| 2022 | $13,137 | $875,254 | $186,029 | $689,225 |
| 2021 | $12,097 | $718,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,575 | $541,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,452 | $529,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,359 | $519,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,317 | $508,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,591 | $515,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,483 | $477,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,515 | $404,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map