8300 Dwyer Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 Dwyer Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $410,281, approximately $251 per square foot. 8300 Dwyer Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bye William and Bye Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Nash Ronald N and Nash Henrietta A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bye William | $28,001 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $59,642 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $995 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $951 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |