8300 Gosline Rd Marlette, MI 48453
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $661,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 Gosline Rd, Marlette, MI 48453 and is currently estimated at $482,154, approximately $209 per square foot. 8300 Gosline Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Marlette Elementary School and Marlette Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Poth Ronald T and Poth Wendy A
Bought by
Troyer Johnny J and Troyer Annie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Davis Edward G and Davis Nancy M
Bought by
Poth Ronald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Johnny J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Poth Ronald T | $275,000 | -- | |
| Poth Ronald T | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $339,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |