8300 NW 171st St Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $675,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 NW 171st St, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $601,784, approximately $484 per square foot. 8300 NW 171st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs North Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Barbara Goleman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Mayor Nelson J and Mayor Tamela Jordan
Bought by
Marrero Christina and Newbanks Curtis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,952
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Mayor Nelson J and Jordan Mayor Tamela
Bought by
Mayor Nelson J and Jordan Mayor Tamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Mayor Maria Olga
Bought by
Mayor Maria Olga and Mayor Nelson J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrero Christina | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Mayor Nelson J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mayor Maria Olga | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrero Christina | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,190 | $280,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $272,111 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $264,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $256,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $249,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $245,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | $240,063 | $141,862 | $98,201 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $136,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $133,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $131,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $130,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $129,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map