NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8300 Saylor Ln Azle, TX 76020

Estimated Value: $733,890 - $837,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,272 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8300 Saylor Ln, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $785,445, approximately $240 per square foot. 8300 Saylor Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Azle Elementary School, and Azle Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Carter Jason Todd and Carter Tanya Nichole
Bought by
Ho Lei and Zohne Richard
Current Estimated Value
$785,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Outstanding Balance
$203,796
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$581,649

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ho Lei $333,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,688 $490,125 $262,500 $227,625
2024 $6,688 $589,211 $262,500 $326,711
2023 $9,155 $630,703 $262,500 $368,203
2022 $9,726 $520,358 $222,500 $297,858
2021 $9,980 $520,358 $245,000 $275,358
2020 $9,980 $520,358 $245,000 $275,358
2019 $10,720 $575,415 $245,000 $330,415
2018 $9,413 $485,815 $245,000 $240,815
2017 $8,434 $543,097 $245,000 $298,097
2016 $7,667 $452,177 $169,000 $283,177
2015 $6,844 $365,000 $129,133 $235,867
2014 $6,844 $365,000 $129,133 $235,867
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.