8300 Timber Oaks Noble, OK 73068
Maguire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,109 - $619,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 Timber Oaks, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $506,703, approximately $174 per square foot. 8300 Timber Oaks is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, John K. Hubbard Elementary School, and Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Rcd Development Llc
Bought by
Strevett Keith Anthony and Strevett Stacy Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strevett Keith Anthony | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $31,659 | $3,649 | $28,010 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $29,842 | $3,633 | $26,209 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $28,973 | $2,779 | $26,194 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $28,973 | $2,779 | $26,194 |
| 2020 | $148 | $28,973 | $2,779 | $26,194 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $28,973 | $2,779 | $26,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map