Estimated Value: $283,000 - $357,047
Studio
1
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8301 County Road 1763, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $325,512, approximately $157 per square foot. 8301 County Road 1763 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Wilks Jerry W and Wilks Sharon K
Bought by
Jerry W Wilks And Sharon K Wilks Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry W Wilks And Sharon K Wilks Living Trust | $287,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $30,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $687 | $28,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $687 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $465 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $431 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $431 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |