8301 E Valley View Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85250
Indian Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,884 - $918,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8301 E Valley View Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 and is currently estimated at $805,971, approximately $426 per square foot. 8301 E Valley View Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navajo Elementary School, Mohave Middle School, and Saguaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Kevin J and Campbell Kevin John
Bought by
Campbell Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Ethel Matson
Bought by
Campbell Kevin John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Ethel Matson
Bought by
Campbell Ethel Matson and The Ethel M Campbell Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Kevin John
Bought by
Campbell Ethel Matson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Kevin J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Campbell Kevin John | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Ethel Matson | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Ethel Matson | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Ethel Matson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Kevin J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $29,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $28,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $50,330 | $10,060 | $40,270 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $38,160 | $7,630 | $30,530 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $34,770 | $6,950 | $27,820 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $30,170 | $6,030 | $24,140 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $27,830 | $5,560 | $22,270 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map