8301 Herbert Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8301 Herbert Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $291,966, approximately $211 per square foot. 8301 Herbert Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Hazzard Donna C
Bought by
Megown Daniel P and Megown Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,496
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas Hazzard
Bought by
Hazzard Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1966
Bought by
Hazzard Thomas and D C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megown Daniel P | $127,500 | -- | |
| Hazzard Donna C | -- | -- | |
| Hazzard Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Megown Daniel P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $74,520 | $25,150 | $49,370 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $74,520 | $25,150 | $49,370 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $74,520 | $25,150 | $49,370 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $61,780 | $22,630 | $39,150 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $61,780 | $22,630 | $39,150 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $61,780 | $22,630 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $56,970 | $22,630 | $34,340 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $56,970 | $22,630 | $34,340 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $56,970 | $22,630 | $34,340 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $54,820 | $22,070 | $32,750 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $54,820 | $22,070 | $32,750 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $54,820 | $22,070 | $32,750 |
| 2013 | $2,886 | $54,820 | $22,070 | $32,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map