$279,000
PENDING

8301 Lancaster Dr Newburgh, IN 47630

Estimated payment $1,626/month

Total Views 106
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,923 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Newburgh Elementary School Rated A
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

ALL on one level with a 16 X 12 Master Bedroom in Highly Desirable Yorkridge Subdivision. This Brick Ranch has a NEW roof installed 2023, NEW HVAC 2020 and New Water Heater 2026. It is move in Ready with SPACIOUS attached garage measuring 23'6" X 21' . The Kitchen/Dining Combo is an open area 21' X 11' offering a wonderful sun lit space for Meal time. There is an abundance of Work space and a Very attractive & functional Butcher block Coffee Bar. Off the Kitchen is a flex space currently used as a den. This would be a wonderful Office as well. Appliances are 4 years New as well as the GE Washer & Dryer which are being left for the new owner! A half bath is located off the Laundry room. There is an oversized closet in the hall for additional storage. The .35 Acre yard offers Shade & Sun. Average Centerpoint is $311.00

Listing Agent

Sharon McIntosh

F.C. TUCKER EMGE Brokerage Phone: 812-853-3381 Listed on: 05/11/2026

F.C. TUCKER EMGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,659

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x103
  • Privacy Fence
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 87-12-27-404-012.000-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,659

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Yorkridge Sub Lot 12 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 87-12-27-404-012.000-019
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Patio Open, Porch Covered, Stand Up Shower, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry, Sump Pump
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1923
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1923
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1923
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: One
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Great Room: On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20x13, On Level: Main
  • Den: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1923
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Wood
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None, Dimensions: 8x8
  • Fence: Privacy

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 21x24

• Lot Description: Partially Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x103
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 15246
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.35

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1659

MLS Schools

  • High School: Castle
  • Middle School: Castle South
  • School District: Warrick County School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,658 $260,400 $39,900 $220,500
2024 $1,666 $230,900 $21,400 $209,500
2023 $1,585 $224,800 $21,400 $203,400
2022 $1,428 $199,300 $31,900 $167,400
2021 $1,131 $159,400 $25,500 $133,900
2020 $1,094 $147,600 $23,300 $124,300
2019 $1,113 $144,400 $23,300 $121,100
2018 $930 $133,700 $23,300 $110,400
2017 $877 $129,000 $23,300 $105,700
2016 $847 $126,500 $23,300 $103,200
2014 $804 $130,100 $26,100 $104,000
2013 $823 $133,900 $26,000 $107,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $279,000 +91.8% $145 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $145,500 -2.9% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2012 11/29/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $104,600 New Conventional
Closed $116,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202617538

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 87-12-27-404-012.000-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.