L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Let's Talk Real Estate
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $283,524 - $470,000
Updated home on a quiet cul-de-sac. Remodeled kitchen. Newer vinyl windows, appliances, heating system 2005, roof 2010 & Paint. Enjoy the morning sun in your fenced yard with shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Let's Talk Real Estate
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties Listed on: 02/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Juel
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Ryan T | -- | None Available | |
| Pleasant Donald M | -- | Integrity Title Agency Llc | |
| Haynes Gary S | -- | -- | |
| Haynes Gary S | -- | -- | |
| Haynes Gary S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Ryan T | $180,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Pleasant Donald M | $187,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Gary S | $78,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $185,900 | -2.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $253,700 | $83,600 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $235,400 | $83,600 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $216,900 | $83,600 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $208,000 | $83,600 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $189,900 | $83,600 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $183,400 | $83,600 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $183,400 | $83,600 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $179,900 | $63,300 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $185,900 | $63,300 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $175,100 | $60,700 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $167,500 | $60,700 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $166,400 | $60,700 | $105,700 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Let's Talk Real Estate
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jessica Juel
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
H
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Hilary Lockhart
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
O
Seller's Agent in 2012
Owen Strong
Jack White Real Estate Eagle River
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-2923
APN: 01422366000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.