8301 SW 58th St Miami, FL 33143
Olympia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,934,000 - $2,551,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,559
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8301 SW 58th St, Miami, FL 33143 and is currently estimated at $2,335,596, approximately $656 per square foot. 8301 SW 58th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Blue Lakes Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Regalado Francisco and Regalado Miriam
Bought by
Prado Agustin and Prado Gloria Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,856
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$2,078,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Sloan Consuelo C De
Bought by
Regalado Francisco and Regalado Miriam C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Agustin | $910,000 | Attorney | |
| Regalado Francisco | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History