Estimated Value: $310,760 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8302 Sierra Oval, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $333,190, approximately $146 per square foot. 8302 Sierra Oval is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Krakowiak Mark E and Krakowiak Patricia A
Bought by
Sigado Richard P and Volkar Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1991
Sold by
Petrone Joseph N
Bought by
Krakowiak Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1989
Sold by
Tunder Steven J
Bought by
Petrone Joseph N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1989
Sold by
Tunder Mary E
Bought by
Tunder Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1981
Sold by
Tunder Wm and Tunder Mary E
Bought by
Tunder Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Tunder Wm and Tunder Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigado Richard P | $218,000 | Revere Title | |
| Krakowiak Mark E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Petrone Joseph N | $135,000 | -- | |
| Tunder Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Tunder Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Tunder Wm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $90,755 | $17,640 | $73,115 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $90,755 | $17,640 | $73,115 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $70,320 | $15,960 | $54,360 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $70,320 | $15,960 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $5,004 | $70,320 | $15,960 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $59,080 | $13,410 | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $168,800 | $38,300 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $59,080 | $13,410 | $45,680 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $51,800 | $10,010 | $41,790 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $51,800 | $10,010 | $41,790 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $51,800 | $10,010 | $41,790 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $51,800 | $10,010 | $41,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map