8302 SW 4th St Miami, FL 33144
Flagler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,439,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8302 SW 4th St, Miami, FL 33144 and is currently estimated at $1,334,354, approximately $356 per square foot. 8302 SW 4th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Carrillo Ramon
Bought by
Ramon Carrillo Md 2016 Revocable Trust and Carrillo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Carrillo Md 2016 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $317,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,966 | $308,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $299,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $290,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $282,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $278,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $271,993 | $0 | $0 |