8304 E Wesley Ln North Webster, IN 46555
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8304 E Wesley Ln, North Webster, IN 46555 and is currently estimated at $243,491, approximately $163 per square foot. 8304 E Wesley Ln is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Hollingsworth Leann D
Bought by
Richards Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Hollingsworth Jon D
Bought by
Hollingsworth Jon D and Hollingsworth Leann D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Terry | -- | -- | |
| Hollingsworth Jon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $147,400 | $23,000 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $411 | $115,000 | $19,200 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $380 | $110,100 | $19,200 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $364 | $104,200 | $19,200 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $257 | $86,900 | $19,200 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $233 | $85,000 | $19,200 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $205 | $81,200 | $19,200 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $155 | $75,000 | $14,400 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $150 | $71,700 | $14,400 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $106 | $62,500 | $13,400 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | $110 | $60,000 | $13,400 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | $110 | $59,200 | $13,400 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map