8304 Patapsco Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $1,063,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8304 Patapsco Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $891,025, approximately $344 per square foot. 8304 Patapsco Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Huber Michael E
Bought by
Kennedy Shawn P and Kennedy Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,761
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Huber Michael E
Bought by
Kennedy Shawn P and Kennedy Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,761
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Sold by
Green Gables Development Corp
Bought by
Huber Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Shawn P | $656,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Shawn P | $656,000 | -- | |
| Huber Michael E | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Shawn P | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Shawn P | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Michael E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $577,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $544,300 | $254,300 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $533,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $523,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $504,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $496,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $487,400 | $222,300 | $265,100 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $479,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $471,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $463,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $459,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map