8305 E Monroe Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $167,342 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8305 E Monroe Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $194,836, approximately $147 per square foot. 8305 E Monroe Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1991
Bought by
Stinehart Clyde and Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinehart Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106,599 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $37,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $36,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $36,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map