Estimated Value: $422,550 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,035
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8305 Macomb Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $431,638, approximately $212 per square foot. 8305 Macomb Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Polito Anthony
Bought by
Dalessio Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Alan D
Bought by
Polito Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalessio Anthony | $20,000 | -- | |
| Polito Anthony | $20,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $144,500 | $144,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $755 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |