8306 Cinnamon Run Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Cinnamon Run, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $358,697, approximately $261 per square foot. 8306 Cinnamon Run is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Molina Manuel
Bought by
Hernandez Victor and Maltos Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Gilbreath Robert E and Gilbreath Jean M
Bought by
Hernandez Victor M and Reyes Elia Maltos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Victor | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Victor M | -- | Alamo Title 21 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Victor | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $295,262 | $184,470 | $110,792 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $295,262 | $184,470 | $110,792 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $222,890 | $110,682 | $112,208 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $188,688 | $92,235 | $96,453 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $144,881 | $55,341 | $89,540 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $144,881 | $55,341 | $89,540 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $143,434 | $55,341 | $88,093 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $142,426 | $55,341 | $87,085 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $142,426 | $55,341 | $87,085 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $142,426 | $55,341 | $87,085 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $142,426 | $55,341 | $87,085 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $94,199 | $11,068 | $83,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map