Estimated Value: $239,562 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Corunna Rd, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $249,141, approximately $134 per square foot. 8306 Corunna Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Road Elementary School, Syring Elementary School, and Dieck Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Holden Bruce G and Holden Diane L
Bought by
Whitworth James W and Whitworth Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Holden Bruce G and Estate Of Ruth L Holden
Bought by
Holden Bruce G and Holden Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth James W | $93,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Holden Bruce G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $763 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $728 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |