8306 Greg Marc St Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $553,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Greg Marc St, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $496,939, approximately $295 per square foot. 8306 Greg Marc St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James H. Harrison Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Mire Ramsi A
Bought by
Guerrero Santos R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Evelyn A
Bought by
Mire Ramsi A and Mire Alfreda Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Federal Homes Loan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Johnson Evelyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Guevara Leticia R and Guevara Herminio S
Bought by
Federal Homes Loan Mortgage Corp and Ocwen Federal Bank Suite 411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Santos R | $261,500 | -- | |
| Mire Ramsi A | $149,800 | -- | |
| Johnson Evelyn A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Federal Homes Loan Mortgage Corp | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $388,900 | $126,100 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $357,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $325,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $293,500 | $101,100 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $282,400 | $100,500 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $273,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $264,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $250,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $245,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map