8306 S 21st St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $305,513 - $346,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 S 21st St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $319,878, approximately $130 per square foot. 8306 S 21st St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Birchcrest Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Herrera Xavier F and Herrera Rebecca A
Bought by
Herrera Rebecca A and Harrera Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,445
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Novotny Ann M
Bought by
Herrera Xavier F and Al Rashid Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Hafely Richard Warren and Hafely Valerie
Bought by
Novotny Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Rebecca A | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Xavier F | $203,142 | Prestige Title | |
| Novotny Ann M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Rebecca A | $111,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Xavier F | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $262,504 | $25,000 | $237,504 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $257,987 | $25,000 | $232,987 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $208,375 | $25,000 | $183,375 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $202,049 | $25,000 | $177,049 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $186,537 | $20,000 | $166,537 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $168,597 | $20,000 | $148,597 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $165,901 | $20,000 | $145,901 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $163,214 | $20,000 | $143,214 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $147,249 | $20,000 | $127,249 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $143,940 | $20,000 | $123,940 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $138,323 | $20,000 | $118,323 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $144,125 | $20,000 | $124,125 |
| 2012 | -- | $141,960 | $20,000 | $121,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map