8306 Smith Rd Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $249,810 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Smith Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $283,203, approximately $202 per square foot. 8306 Smith Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Kinley Gary Gene and Kinley Tamra
Bought by
Smith Talor Whitney and Smith Jason Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,993
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$192,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Kinley Gary Gene and Kinley Brenda Jo
Bought by
Millis Tamara Lynn and Kinley Mark Todd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Talor Whitney | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Millis Tamara Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Talor Whitney | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $219,879 | $54,000 | $165,879 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $154,051 | $32,500 | $121,551 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $154,051 | $32,500 | $121,551 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $154,051 | $32,500 | $121,551 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $154,051 | $32,500 | $121,551 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $118,785 | $25,150 | $93,635 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $118,785 | $25,150 | $93,635 |
| 2018 | $915 | $118,785 | $25,150 | $93,635 |
| 2017 | $915 | $118,785 | $25,150 | $93,635 |
| 2016 | $887 | $115,132 | $23,000 | $92,132 |
| 2015 | $963 | $115,132 | $23,000 | $92,132 |
| 2014 | $969 | $115,132 | $23,000 | $92,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map