8307 Broadleaf Ave Baytown, TX 77521
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $313,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8307 Broadleaf Ave, Baytown, TX 77521 and is currently estimated at $302,675, approximately $108 per square foot. 8307 Broadleaf Ave is a home with nearby schools including Highlands Junior High School, Goose Creek Memorial High School, and The Chinquapin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Lennear Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketi
Bought by
Rodriguez Heraclio and Cambric Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,822
Outstanding Balance
$138,192
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Heraclio | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | $179,822 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Heraclio | $179,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $312,520 | $43,628 | $268,892 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $315,576 | $43,628 | $271,948 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $327,802 | $43,628 | $284,174 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $303,523 | $43,628 | $259,895 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $244,127 | $43,628 | $200,499 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $233,328 | $43,628 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $228,167 | $36,449 | $191,718 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $222,297 | $23,853 | $198,444 |
| 2017 | $6,474 | $222,297 | $23,853 | $198,444 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $208,337 | $18,241 | $190,096 |
| 2015 | $410 | $199,479 | $18,241 | $181,238 |
| 2014 | $410 | $18,241 | $18,241 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map