R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rhonda Cassidy
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $233,238
Great Florida curb appeal. Brazilian teak laminate wood flooring in living room & master bedroom. Updated kitchen w/custom cabinetry. Florida room redone as an addition to the house;including central A/C, insulation in walls & ceiling, double pane windows throughout. New A/C 2014. New in 2015: Roof, 40 Gal water heater, garbage disposal, expanded closet in master bedroom, all new ceiling fans & blown-in insulation for the whole house. New gutters & fascia. Modified with low-profile walkway, new 36''steel front door, widened doorways btwn LR & hallway and a completely redone bathroom w/roll-in shower.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhonda Cassidy
REMAX Marketing Specialists License #3288261 Listed on: 06/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykins Isaiah J | $96,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Michael | $49,900 | Pappas Law & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boykins Isaiah J | $94,261 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Sold | $96,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $96,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,274 | $107,310 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,274 | $107,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $101,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $98,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $95,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $92,770 | $20,620 | $72,150 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $91,490 | $14,007 | $77,483 |
| 2019 | $999 | $89,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $87,766 | $14,007 | $73,759 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $71,868 | $14,007 | $57,861 |
| 2016 | $604 | $53,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $50,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $50,992 | $12,907 | $38,085 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rhonda Cassidy
RE/MAX
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2171541
APN: 02-25-16-0520-00001-4290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.