8307 Lydell Dr Henrico, VA 23228
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,546 - $479,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8307 Lydell Dr, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $457,887, approximately $174 per square foot. 8307 Lydell Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Holladay Elementary School, George H. Moody Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Lester Erma E
Bought by
Joseph Melissa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,404
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Melissa P | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Melissa P | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $351,300 | $84,000 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $345,300 | $78,000 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $345,300 | $78,000 | $267,300 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $283,300 | $72,000 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $248,500 | $60,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $248,500 | $60,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $236,900 | $54,000 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $231,100 | $52,000 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $219,500 | $48,000 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $211,800 | $46,000 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $196,600 | $46,000 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $196,600 | $46,000 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map