8307 S 78th Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $323,090 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8307 S 78th Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $350,273, approximately $294 per square foot. 8307 S 78th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robina Lyle Elementary, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Fortier Robert C and Fortier Dorothy E
Bought by
Fsla Midland and Trust #1341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fsla Midland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $26,001 | $2,993 | $23,008 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $26,001 | $2,993 | $23,008 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $26,001 | $2,993 | $23,008 |
| 2022 | $5,969 | $21,088 | $2,660 | $18,428 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $21,087 | $2,660 | $18,427 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $21,087 | $2,660 | $18,427 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $15,107 | $2,493 | $12,614 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $15,107 | $2,493 | $12,614 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $15,107 | $2,493 | $12,614 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $11,919 | $2,161 | $9,758 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $12,871 | $2,161 | $10,710 |
| 2014 | $4,264 | $13,942 | $2,161 | $11,781 |
| 2013 | $5,346 | $18,309 | $2,161 | $16,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map